skip to Main Content
cil@sekmail.com (+34) 961 980 650

We are CIL

José María Delgado

Principal

Josué Tejado

Director of Admissions

Enrique Camarena

Director of Administration

Carmen Sandoval

Secondary Head of Studies

Delmi Muñoz

Primary Head of Studies and coordinator of the Maths Department

Marta González

Nursery Coordinator

Carlos García

Coordinator Middle Years Programme (MYP) Coordinator, coordinator of the Innovation Department and teacher

Aleth Tárrega

Coordinator of the Arts Department, coordinator of Educational Outings and teacher

Elena Herrero

Doctor

Diana Poveda

Psychologist

Laura Gómez

School Secretary and of Coordinator of the Communication Department

Daniel Díaz

Administrative assistant

José Anchel

Receptionist

José Calomarde

Head of maintenance

Marta González

Nursery Coordinator

Cristina González

Teacher

Lorena Reina

Teacher

Sandra Ferrandis

Teacher

Soraya Sarmiento

Teacher

María Campos

Teacher

Natalia Salvador

Teacher

Carmen García

Teacher

Wendy Stenning

Teacher

M. Dolores Rueda

Teacher

Beatriz León

Teacher

Lorena Martínez

Teacher

Amparo García

Teacher

Elena Navarro

Teacher

Ana Marchán

Teacher

Delmi Muñoz

Primary Head of Studies and coordinator of the Maths Department

Cristina Josa

Teacher

Inmaculada Ortí

Teacher

Ana Pons

Teacher

Pilar Sánchez

Teacher

Eva Mª Furió

Teacher

Mª Dolores Roig

Coordinator of Alumni, Coordinator of Parents Commissions and teacher

Alfredo Catalá

Teacher

Virginia Gil

Teacher

Annabelle Reece

Teacher

Isabel Marín

Teacher

Rodrigo Egido

IT Manager and teacher

Belén Mut

Teacher

Amparo Patón

Teacher

Lydia Asensi

Teacher

Nicole Wohlwill

Teacher

María Millá

Teacher

Josué Tejado

Director of Admissions and Teacher

Diego Muñoz

Teacher

Carmen Sandoval

Secondary Head of Studies

Aleth Tárrega

Coordinator of the Arts Department, coordinator of Educational Outings and teacher

Rubén Benet

Diploma Programme (DP) Coordinator and teacher, Coordinator of the Language Acquisition Department and teacher

Pedro Busquet

Coordinator of the Humanities Department and teacher

José Manuel Ponce

Teacher

Inmaculada Miñana

Coordinator of the Language and Literature Department and teacher

Milca Graciamaría

Teacher

Luis González

Teacher

Alejandro Gimeno

Teacher

Alicia Garriga

Teacher

Alejandra Mezquida

Teacher

Delmi Muñoz

Primary Head of Studies and coordinator of the Maths Department

Mª Ángeles Carbó

Coordinator of the Science department and teacher

Eva Pérez

Teacher

Carlos García

Coordinator of the Coding and Robotics department, coordinator of the Innovation Department and teacher

Conny Hellmann

Teacher

Rufino Guerrero

Teacher

Elena Álvarez

Teacher

Jaime Cañigral

Coordinator of Extracurricular Activities and teacher

Elena Santamaría

Teacher

Jorge Moreno

Teacher

Sara Barata

Teacher

Lydia Asensi

Teacher

Alba Llopis

Teacher

Neus March

Teacher

Nadia González

Teacher

Marta González

Nursery Coordinator

Delmi Muñoz

Primary Head of Studies and coordinator of the Maths Department

Carmen Sandoval

Secondary Head of Studies

Rodrigo Egido

IT Manager and teacher

Pedro Busquet

Coordinator of the Humanities Department and teacher

Aleth Tárrega

Coordinator of the Arts Department, coordinator of Educational Outings and teacher

Carlos García

Middle Years Programme (MYP) Coordinator, coordinator of the Innovation Department and teacher

Rubén Benet

Diploma Programme (DP) Coordinator, Coordinator of the Language Acquisition Department and teacher

Jaime Cañigral

Coordinator of Extracurricular Activities and teacher

Mª Ángeles Carbó

Coordinator of the Science department and teacher

Inmaculada Miñana

Coordinator of the Language and Literature Department and teacher

Mª Dolores Roig

Coordinator of Alumni, Coordinator of Parents Commissions and teacher

Back To Top